Share and owner information

Shares in Alligator Bioscience AB are listed on the NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange (Stockholm) under the designation ATORX. Companies on NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange are divided into three segments: Large Cap, Mid Cap and Small Cap. Nordic companies with a market value over one billion euro are presented within the Nordic Large Cap segment. Companies with a market value between 150 million and 1 billion euro are contained within the Mid Cap segment, while companies with a market value below 150 million euro are contained in the Small Cap segment. The segments are revised every six months, on 1 January and 1 July, based on the weighted average price for May and November. Alligator Bioscience is currently listed in the Small Cap segment.

The number of ordinary shares is 85,666,338. Each share entitles the holder to one vote at the Annual General Meeting.

Here you find the latest stock price information regarding the Alligator Bioscience share

Insider trading (Finansinspektionen/The Swedish Securities and Exchange Commission)

Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of March 31, 2021.
Shareholders
No Of Shares
Percentage Shares
Union Bancaire Privee, UBP SA10.556.43712.3
Sunstone Life Science Ventures Fund II K/S5.758.4856.7
Banque Internationale à Luxembourg SA4.971.4275.8
Lars Spånberg3.856.6294.5
Försäkringsbolaget Avanza pension3.438.4594.0
Johnson & Johnson Innovation2.740.9193.2
Fjärde AP-fonden2.727.8193.2
Nordnet pensionsförsäkring2.040.6112.4
Öhman fonder1.870.3572.2
Mikael Lönn1.730.6192.0
Stena AB1.681.6062.0
Johan Rockberg1.071.5021.2
SIX SIS AG, W8IMY1.013.9331.2
Carl Borrebaeck1.013.8331.2
Johan Zetterstedt1.000.0001.2
Magnus Petersson.915.6001.1
Futur Pension.670.3020.8
Ålandsbanken.654.0850.8
Handelsbanken Fonder.557.8230.7
Jan Persson.503.9920.6
Other 39.648.32946.3
Total shares85.666.338100.0