Share and owner information

Shares in Alligator Bioscience AB are listed on the NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange (Stockholm) under the designation ATORX. Companies on NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange are divided into three segments: Large Cap, Mid Cap and Small Cap. Nordic companies with a market value over one billion euro are presented within the Nordic Large Cap segment. Companies with a market value between 150 million and 1 billion euro are contained within the Mid Cap segment, while companies with a market value below 150 million euro are contained in the Small Cap segment. The segments are revised every six months, on 1 January and 1 July, based on the weighted average price for May and November. Alligator Bioscience is currently listed in the Small Cap segment.

The number of ordinary shares is 220,584,878. Each share entitles the holder to one vote at the Annual General Meeting.

Here you find the latest stock price information regarding the Alligator Bioscience share

Insider trading (Finansinspektionen/The Swedish Securities and Exchange Commission)

Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of December 31, 2021.
Shareholders
No Of Shares
Percentage Shares
UBP Clients Assets - Sweden74.707.73433.9
Lars Spånberg9.641.5724.4
Försäkringsbolaget Avanza pension9.637.4104.4
Fjärde AP-fonden6.819.5473.1
Magnus Petersson5.828.2202.6
Sunstone LSV FUND II K/S5.758.4852.6
Nordnet Pensionförsökring AB4.825.9052.2
Clearstream Banking S.A., W8IMY4.527.8922.0
Mikael Lönn4.421.7852.0
Öhman fonder4.081.9571.9
Johnson & Johnson Innovation2.740.9191.2
SIX SIS AG, W8IMY2.533.1071.1
Johan Zetterstedt1.950.0000.9
Johan Rockberg1.877.6800.9
SAXO Bank A/S Client Assets1.713.4070.8
Futur Pension1.491.6290.7
Formue Nord Markedsneutral A/S1.309.5230.6
Jan Persson1.258.8460.6
Ålandsbanken ABP (Finland), Svensk filial1.138.6090.5
SEB Investment Management1.090.9370.5
Other 73.229.71433.2
Total shares220.584.878100.0