Share and owner information

Shares in Alligator Bioscience AB are listed on the NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange (Stockholm) under the designation ATORX. Companies on NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange are divided into three segments: Large Cap, Mid Cap and Small Cap. Nordic companies with a market value over one billion euro are presented within the Nordic Large Cap segment. Companies with a market value between 150 million and 1 billion euro are contained within the Mid Cap segment, while companies with a market value below 150 million euro are contained in the Small Cap segment. The segments are revised every six months, on 1 January and 1 July, based on the weighted average price for May and November. Alligator Bioscience is currently listed in the Mid Cap segment.

The number of ordinary shares is 71,388,615. Each share entitles the holder to one vote at the Annual General Meeting.

Here you find the latest stock price information regarding the Alligator Bioscience share

Insider trading (Finansinspektionen/The Swedish Securities and Exchange Commission)

Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of March 29, 2019.
Shareholders
No Of Shares
Percentage Shares
Banque Internationale à Luxembourg SA13.650.52519.1
Johnson & Johnson Innovation5.762.5238.1
Sunstone Life Science Ventures Fund II K/S5.758.4858.1
Lars Spånberg3.213.8584.5
Norron fonder2.200.7923.1
Fjärde AP-fonden2.027.3872.8
Catella fonder1.876.7442.6
Öhman fonder1.660.0122.3
Öresund, Investment AB1.631.1172.3
Mikael Lönn1.422.1832.0
Stena AB1.401.3392.0
Gladiator fond1.394.7432.0
UBS-account1.230.7271.7
Carl Borrebaeck1.200.8331.7
Försäkringsbolaget Avanza pension1.193.8221.7
Unionen1.140.8861.6
Johan Rockberg1031.3821.4
Ålandsbanken i ägares ställe915.9111.3
Nordnet pensionsförsäkring AB806.3341.1
Lars Bergkvist750.0001.1
Other shareholders21.119.01229.6
Total shares71.388.615100.0