Share and owner information

Shares in Alligator Bioscience AB are listed on the NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange (Stockholm) under the designation ATORX. Companies on NASDAQ OMX Nordic Exchange are divided into three segments: Large Cap, Mid Cap and Small Cap. Nordic companies with a market value over one billion euro are presented within the Nordic Large Cap segment. Companies with a market value between 150 million and 1 billion euro are contained within the Mid Cap segment, while companies with a market value below 150 million euro are contained in the Small Cap segment. The segments are revised every six months, on 1 January and 1 July, based on the weighted average price for May and November. Alligator Bioscience is currently listed in the Mid Cap segment.

The number of ordinary shares is 71,388,615. Each share entitles the holder to one vote at the Annual General Meeting.

Here you find the latest stock price information regarding the Alligator Bioscience share

Insider trading (Finansinspektionen/The Swedish Securities and Exchange Commission)

Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of August 31, 2018.
Shareholders
No Of Shares
Percentage Shares
Banque Internationale à Luxembourg SA13.664.75719.1
Johnson & Johnson Innovation5.762.5238.1
Sunstone Life Science Ventures Fund II K/S5.758.4858.1
Lars Spånberg3.213.8584.5
Goldman Sachs & Co LLC2.582.8023.6
Norron2.009.7442.8
Öresund, Investment AB1.693.1172.4
Öhman funds1.682.4962.4
Catella funds1.502.9922.1
Gladiator1.500.0002.1
Stena AB1.401.3392.0
Mikael Lönn1.288.7341.8
Fjärde AP-fonden1.241.1481.7
Carl Borrebaeck1.200.8331.7
Johan Rockberg1.155.0131.6
Unionen1.140.8861.6
Clearstream Banking S.A.1.048.1801.5
Avanza pension935.1401.3
JP Morgan funds828.5901.2
Lars Bergkvist800.0001.1
Other shareholders20.977.97829.4
Total shares71.388.615100.0